top of page

SEASON TWO AWARDS CEREMONY WRAP UP

Congratulations Wolves on a terrific 2023! This season the Wolves has reached the most amount of basketballers & teams to date and we want to congratulate every player on a wonderful display of sportsmanship, effort, skill and fun.



An enormous thank you to our coaches, team managers, parents and dedicated comittee for all of your hard work and efforts and a very special thank you to our sponsors and community partners for your contributions to our club, whether it is financial or inkind support. Your support is invaluable to the ongoing operation of the Tamborine Mountain Basketball Club.



 

2024 REGISTRATIONS NOW OPEN

Please visit https://www.tamborinemountainbasketball.com.au/register-to-play to register for 2024 Season One Team Trials and complete your Seahawks Player Registration. Trials will be held at TMSHS on January 20. Full details on the registration page.


 

SEASON TWO AWARDS WRAP UP


BOYS U19B.1

Coach Jason Smith

MVP Braden Ashley

Best Defensive Levi Mahony

Coaches Award Seth Hampson


BOYS U17B.3

Coach Adam Chanter

MVP Oliver Patten

Best Defensive Liam McKenzie

Coaches Award James Alfred-Harrison


BOYS U17B.2

Coach Kisha Lee

MVP Ethan Perks 

Best Defensive Bilin O’Connor Bowrey 

Coaches Award Brayden Hayes 


BOYS U17B.1

Coach Glenn Jordan

MVP Alex Walker

Best Defensive Hudson Ross

Coaches Award Heath Higgins


BOYS U15B.3

Coach Brayden Hayes

MVP Cody Evetts

Best Defensive Leath Santiuste 

Coaches Award George Shelton 

 

BOYS U15B.2

Coach Levi Mahony

MVP Phoenix Rogers

Best Defensive Finn Frusin

Coaches Award Noah Turner 


BOYS U15B.1

Coach Kisha Lee

MVP Kyan Smith 

Best Defensive Jayden Marra 

Coaches Award Harley Davis 


SUPER LEAGUE GIRLS 2

Coach Trent Keavney

MVP Ava Keavney

Best Defensive Nia James

Coaches Award Violet Emmett


SUPER LEAGUE GIRLS 1

Coach Jarrod Branson

MVP Sophie Todd

Best Defensive Emily Greenwood

Coaches Award Ava Branson 


GIRLS U13G.1

Coach Jessica Keavney

MVP Jasmine Da Silva Macedo

Best Defensive Olive Frusin

Coaches Award Evvah Lowe


BOYS U13B.3

Coach Regan Brown

MVP Jack Pretty

Best Defensive Chase Biskaps

Coaches Award Mason Gimellaro


BOYS U13B.2

Coach Forbes McKail

MVP Emmaus Whittaker

Best Defensive Eden Watanabe 

Coaches Award Xavier Mark


BOYS U13B.1

Coach Rob Scott

MVP Kyuss Faulkner

Best Defensive Archie Trevethan

Coaches Award Miller Lory


GIRLS U11G.1

Coach Emma Plant

MVP Emily Jensen

Best Defensive Cyla Sunderland-Steele

Coaches Award Ivy Bayer


BOYS U11B.2

Coach Sandra Joyce

MVP Noah Muggleton

Best Defensive Oli Garland

Coaches Award Xavier Joyce


BOYS U11B.1

Coach Tash Miller

MVP Declan Miller

Best Defensive Josh Parker

Coaches Award Alek Cuso


MIXED UNDER 9.2

Coaches Adam and Anthony


MIXED UNDER 9.1

Coaches Carl and Shanti


2024 WOLFPACK AWARD

Levi Mahoney



 

SPONSORS THANK YOU


Platinum Sponsor

Tamborine Mountain Coffee Plantation


Gold Sponsor

Physique Physiotherapy


Silver Sponsors

Whatup Transport

Green Earth Building

Traffic Engineering Australia

NJS Logistics Australia


Community Partners

Tamborine Mountain State High School

Tamborine Mountain State School

Carlo's IGA

Joseph the Green Grocer

St Bernards Primary School


 

Wolfpack - have a wonderful chrismas and new year celebration and we look forward to seeing you in 2024!



106 views0 comments

Comments


bottom of page